Privacy & PDP Policy

DISCLOSURE TEXT

(PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA WITH INFORMATION TEXT COOKIE INFORMATION)

DATA CONTROLLER/SITE CONTROLLER

All services on our website; are owned and processed by, our company, being Data Controller, Tunçbay Bilişim ve Yazılım Hizmetleri Anonim Şirketi Vişnezade Mah. Süleyman Seba Cad. Workinton No:79 İç Kapı No: 1 Beşiktaş/İstanbul.  

Our company may collect personal data for several purposes. It is stated below how and in what way the collected personal data are collected, how and in what way these data are protected. Protection of the privacy and security of the personal data you provide to us is an important issue for our company. In this direction, we take care to protect your personal data, take the necessary technical and administrative security measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized / external access, to keep your information confidential and to protect it within the framework of information security standards and procedures. The said security measures are provided at a level appropriate to possible risks, taking into account the technological possibilities. Although our company takes the necessary information security measures, in the event that personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on the website and the system or is obtained by third parties, our company will immediately notify the persons whose data is violated and the Personal Data Protection Board.


PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Your personal data are processed based on one or more of the personal data processing conditions specified in the fifth article of the Personal Data Protection Law (PDPL) No.6698 or based on your explicit consent, in accordance with the personal data processing principles specified in the fourth article and the obligations sought in the relevant legislation. 

Your personal data may be processed for the purpose of carrying out the necessary studies to benefit you from the services offered by our website, providing better service to you, resolving and processing your complaints, monitoring and execution of legal processes and communication processes with official institutions, planning information security processes, creating and managing information technology infrastructure, risk management, ensuring business continuity, monitoring contract processes or legal requests, according to personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the PDPL.

During the approval process carried out on our site or by e-mail, personal information transmitted to our site electronically by our members will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope specified by the "User Agreement" we have made with our Members.

Our website is offered domestically; therefore your personal data are not transferred abroad.

The server of our e-mail address to which the contact form is attached serves from abroad, even if we do not have a purpose to transfer data abroad, the information / data you have written in the contact form is transmitted to this e-mail address due to the nature of the system, so it is deemed to have been transferred abroad by the Board.

In order for us to exercise our right of defense, we can only be shared with courts, prosecution offices, administrative authorities and other official authorities and authorities within the framework of our obligation to fulfill legal requests such as court orders or evidence requests, provided that it is in accordance with the law and procedure.

Our company undertakes to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation, to take all necessary precautions and to show the necessary care for ensuring and maintaining confidentiality, to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or from unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party. In the process of protecting your data, technical measures such as obtaining an SSL certificate, using up-to-date antivirus programs, and creating an authorization matrix are also taken.

 

METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL JUSTIFICATION

We obtain most of the personal data we process from the information you provide to us. The personal data we are processing are name-surname, position in the company, phone number, e-mail address, reference information only the relevant person application form, if you have applied to us, your TR ID number and address, the information that the member approves to be shared through those channels in case of connection with social media accounts, the navigation and click information on the application, and the location information where the application is opened.

If you enter reference information on the site, you undertake that you obtain the consent of the person whose data you have provided us to process this data.

Your personal data is collected electronically on our website through technologies such as cookies, or in writing from you. To continue our website activities, within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the fifth and sixth articles of the PDPL, and in line with the principles and procedures stipulated by other relevant legislation, for legal reasons to fulfill our legal obligations, and it may be necessary for execution of the agreement.

In accordance with Article 5/3 of the Law No. 5651 on Regulating Broadcasts Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications,  the website hosting provider has to keep the traffic information (IP Addresses, port information, start and end time of the service provided, type of service used, amount of data transferred and subscriber credentials, if any) regarding the services it provides for 2 years.

Your personal data are irreversibly deleted after being stored for a period proportional to the purpose, depending on the legitimate interests and explicit consent practices in the absence of regulation in the legislation. In case of deletion request of the relevant person, it will be fulfilled immediately, if it is not contrary to the legislation.

 

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS

Our site may link to other sites within the web site. When you click the link, you are given a warning that you leave our site. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links. The advertisements published on the site of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising business partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this contract are only related to the use of our Site and do not include third party websites. 

  

COOKIE USES

Cookies are small data storage files saved on your computer, mobile phones, tablets or other mobile devices that you access by websites. This file stores information about your Web Site navigation. Thus, your devices that you have accessed will remember this data when you use the Website again. Therefore, cookies are necessary and important for you to use the Website effectively and more easily. Cookies are also used on the Website and third party websites to provide you with services products or offers that are more suitable.

The main purposes of using cookies are;

  • To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the Site.
  • Analyzing the Site and improving the performance of the Site.
  • To increase the functionality of the site and to provide ease of use.
  • To perform customization, targeting and advertising activities.
  • In accordance with Articles 5 and 8 of the PDP Law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed in accordance with your consent, otherwise without your consent for aforementioned purposes.

The use of cookies enables the Website to provide a better service, but if you wish, you can prevent the use of cookies. However, do not forget that in this case, the site may not function fully and you may not be able to use all of its features. In order to prevent the use of cookies, you should change the settings of your internet browser. These changes vary depending on the device and internet browser you use. In our cookie policy, there is information about which steps should be followed to prevent the use of cookies on internet browsers and information about which cookies are available on our site. For further information you can review our Cookie Policy.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

If you send us your requests regarding your rights as the persons whose personal data is processed by our company, we will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the chart will be charged by our Company. In this context, as the relevant persons, you have the right to ask our Company;

  • to be notified whether personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant law provisions, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring this process disappear, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • To object to the occurrence of a result against the person ownself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, to demand the compensation of the damage.

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of Law No. 6698, you can send your request to use your above-mentioned rights at https://www.insuppliers.com You need to fill in the RELEVANT PERSON APPLICATION FORM, which is publicly available on the website https://www.insuppliers.com.

 

You can send your application to Tailormade Bilişim Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şti., Barbaros Mah. Mor Sümbül Sok. Teknik Yapı DeluxiaPalace Sitesi, A Blok, No:5A Daire:231 Ataşehir/İstanbul in writing; and to info@insuppliers.com via email.

 

More detailed information about the procedures and principles to be followed when making the application can be found in the Personal Data Protection Authority's "Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for Data Supervisor".

 

GOVERNING LAW AND VENUE OF JURISDICTION

Our company may change the provisions of this "Policy" at any time by posting on the site and / or sending e-mail to users. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy change, it becomes effective on the date of publication. Your continued use of our services after the changes in the statement are posted will mean that you accept these changes.

Turkish Law will be applied in the interpretation and implementation of this Policy and in the resolution of disputes that may arise between the User and the Company, and Istanbul Courts are authorized to resolve any disputes that may arise.

COOKIE POLICY

About the Clarification Text 

As Tailormade Bilişim Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şti., (the "Company"), we use certain technologies ("cookies") such as cookies, pixels, and gifs to improve your experience while visiting our online media. The use of these technologies is carried out in accordance with the legislation we are subject to, especially the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("PDP Law").

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification Text is to inform you about the processing of personal data obtained during the use of cookies by Site users / members / visitors ("Data Owner") during the operation of the "https://www.insuppliers.com/" website ("Site;"). This text explains what kind of cookies we use for what purposes on our site and how you can control these cookies. 

As a company, we can stop using the cookies we use on the Site, change their types or functions, or add new cookies. Therefore, we reserve the right to change the provisions of this Clarification Text at any time. Any changes made on the current Clarification Text will become effective as they are published on the Site or in any public medium.

For more detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data by the Company, you can read the Privacy Policy and PDPL clarification text.

The information collected by cookies and other technologies is used only to improve the service we offer to you.  Visiting our website means that you consent to the use of cookies and web beacons under this policy.

 

Which Cookies Are Used For What Purposes?

In General

As a company, we use cookies for various purposes on our site and process your personal data through these cookies. Some of these purposes are as follows:

  • To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the Site. For example, logged-in members do not need to enter their password again while visiting different pages on the Site.
  • Analyzing the Site and improving the performance of the Site. For example, the integration of the different servers that the Site operates on, determining the number of visitors to the Site and adjusting the performance accordingly, or making it easier for visitors to find what they are looking for.
  • To increase the functionality of the site and to provide ease of use. For example, sharing to third-party social media channels on the Site, remembering the username information or search queries on the next visit of the visitor to the Site.

To perform customization, targeting and advertising activities. For example, in case of showing advertisements related to the interests of the visitors on the pages and products viewed by the visitors, in accordance with Articles 5 and 8 of the PDP Law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, your personal data may be processed in accordance with your consent, otherwise without your consent for aforementioned purposes.

  • In case Company needs your personal data such as your IP address to fulfill its legal and contractual obligations, especially those stemming from the Law No.5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts Made on the Internet and the Fight Against Crimes Committed through These Publications and the Regulation on the Procedures and Principles on the Regulation of Internet Broadcasts

 

Cookies Used on Our Site

Below you can find the different types of cookies we use on our site. Both first-party cookies (placed by the site you are visiting) and third-party cookies (placed by servers other than the site you visit) are used on our site.

 

Mandatory Cookies

The use of certain cookies is mandatory for our site to function correctly. For example, authentication cookies, which are activated when you log in to our site, ensure that your active session continues when you switch from one page to another on our site.

 

Cookie Domain Description Duration
__cfduid .insuppliers.com The cookie is used by cdn services like CloudFare to identify individual clients behind a shared IP address and apply security settings on a per-client basis. It does not correspond to any user ID in the web application and does not store any personally identifiable information. 29 days 23 hours 59 minutes
__RequestVerificationToken www.insuppliers.com This is an anti-forgery cookie set by web applications built using ASP.NET MVC technologies. It is designed to stop unauthorised posting of content to a website, known as Cross-Site Request Forgery. It holds no information about the user and is destroyed on closing the browser. session

 

Functionality and Preference Cookies

These cookies remember your preferences and choices on the site and enable the services offered on our site to be personalized for you.

 

Cookie Domain Description Duration
_ga .insuppliers.com This cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors. 1 years 11 months 28 days 23 hours 59 minutes
_gid .insuppliers.com This cookie is installed by Google Analytics. The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the wbsite is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages viisted in an anonymous form. 23 hours 59 minutes
GPS .youtube.com This cookie is set by Youtube and registers a unique ID for tracking users based on their geographical location 29 minutes

 

Performance and Analysis Cookies

These cookies enable us to offer better services analyzing your preferences and Site performance. For example, thanks to these cookies, we can determine which pages our visitors view the most, whether our site is functioning properly and if any possible problems may exist.

 

Cookie Domain Description Duration
YSC .youtube.com This cookies is set by Youtube and is used to track the views of embedded videos. session
_gat .insuppliers.com This cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.  

 

Targeting or Advertising Cookies

We use cookies to promote products and services to you on our site or in other media. In addition, we can cooperate with some of our business partners to advertise and promote you on or off our site. For example; cookies can be used to track whether you have clicked on an ad you see on our site, and if you use the service on the site to which the ad is directed, after the ad attracts your attention.

  

 

IDE

.doubleclick.net Used by Google DoubleClick and stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user profile. 1 years 23 days 23 hours 59 minutes
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE .youtube.com This cookie is set by Youtube. Used to track the information of the embedded YouTube videos on a website. 5 months 26 days 23 hours 59 minutes
test_cookie .doubleclick.net This cookie is set by doubleclick.net. The purpose of the cookie is to determine if the users' browser supports cookies. 14 minutes

 

Cookie Domain Description Duration

  

How Can I Control the Use of Cookies?
The use of cookies enables the Website to provide a better service, but if you wish, you can prevent the use of cookies. However, do not forget that in this case, the site may not function fully and you may not be able to use all of its features. In order to prevent the use of cookies, you should change the settings of your internet browser. These changes vary depending on the device and internet browser you use. Information on what steps should be followed to prevent the use of cookies on different internet browsers are as follows:

  • Internet Explorer
    1. Open the desktop and tap or click the Internet Explorer icon on the taskbar.
    2. Tap or click the Tools button and Internet options.
    3. Tap or click the Privacy tab, then move the slider up under Settings and tap or click the OK button to block all definitive information.
  • Microsoft Edge
    1. Click the three-dot section on the upper right corner of your Microsoft Edge browser and navigate to the Settings section.
    2. After you select Items to Clean in the new window that appears, select the sections you want to clean from the window.
    3. There are many sections here. You can start the cleaning process by choosing the one you want.
  • Google Chrome
    1. Open Chrome on your computer.
    2. Click on Other Settings on upper right section.
    3. Click on Advance Settings at the bottom.
    4. Under "Privacy and security", click Content settings.
    5. Click on Cookies.
    6. Look for the name of the Website under "All cookies and website data".
    7. Click the Uninstall icon to the right of the website
  • Mozilla Firefox
    1. Click on the Firefox Menu button and select Options.
    2. Select the Privacy and Security panel and go to the History section.
    3. Change the Firefox setting to use custom settings for history.
    4. Click the Show cookies ... button. Cookies window will appear.
    5. Under Search: section, type the name of the site whose cookies you want to delete. Cookies matching your search will be displayed.
    6. Select the cookie (s) you want to delete and click the Delete Selected button.
    7. Click the Close button to close the Cookies window. Then close the about: preferences page
  • Safari
    1. Select Safari > Preferences.
    2. Click on Privacy item.
    3. Click on Website Data.
    4. Select one or more websites and then click Delete or Delete All.

You can find more information about how to do this in other main web browsers at https://www.esb.org.tr/cerez-bellek or https://www.aboutcookies.org.

You can also delete all the cookies left behind by the websites you visit through third party software.

 

What Are Your Rights as a Data Owner?

If you send us your requests regarding your rights as the persons whose personal data is processed by our company, we will conclude the request free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the chart will be charged by our Company. In this context, as the relevant persons, you have the right to ask our Company;

  • to be notified whether personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • Although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant law provisions, to request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring this process disappear, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • To object to the occurrence of a result against the person ownself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, to demand the compensation of the damage.

In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of Law No. 6698, you can send your request to use your above-mentioned rights at https://www.insuppliers.com You need to fill in the RELEVANT PERSON APPLICATION FORM, which is publicly available on the website https://www.insuppliers.com.

More detailed information about the procedures and principles to be followed when making the application can be found in the Personal Data Protection Authority's "Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for Data Supervisor".

The Data Owner undertakes that the information subject to this Clarification Text is complete, accurate and up-to-date, and will update them immediately in case of any change in this information. If the Data Owner does not provide up-to-date information, the Company will not have any responsibility.

As a Data Owner, you acknowledge that you may not be able to fully benefit from the operation of the Website if you make a request that will result in the Company's inability to use any of your personal data, and you declare that you will be responsible for all kinds of responsibilities arising in this context.

 

DATA OWNER/RELEVANT PERSON APPLICATION FORM

  1. General Information Regarding Your Application Right

In accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law No. 6698"), you can apply to our company, which is the data controller, as a data owner, and make the following requests:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • Learning the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
  • To request deletion, destruction or anonymization of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, even though it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against you by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • To request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.

Based on Article 13 of Law No. 6698, your application will be concluded as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

  1. Method of Application

In accordance with Article 13 of the Law No.6698 and Article 5 of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Officer; You can submit your requests within the scope of these rights to our Company in writing or by using a registered electronic mail (REP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or your e-mail address that you have previously notified to our Company and registered in our system. "Request for Information within the Scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data" will be written in the subject section. During the application by the Data Owner, attention should be paid to the following explanations regarding the written application channels.

METHOD OF APPLICATION

 

Written Application Application via E-Mail Address on Our Website
APPLICATION ADDRESS Tailormade Bilişim Sistemleri Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şti. Barbaros Mah. Mor Sümbül Sok. Teknik Yapı DeluxiaPalace Sitesi, A Blok, No:5A Daire:231 Ataşehir/İstanbul info@insuppliers.com

 

  1. Your Request About Your Identity and Contact Info

Please fill in following areas to let us contacting you and authenticate your ID.

Name-Last Name :  

T.R. Citizenship ID/

Passport Number or ID Number 
For Non-Citizens

:  
Residence Address / Office Address 
for Notifications
:  

Mobile/Landline Number

(Specify the Communication Way you want the reply to be sent)

:  
E-mail Address :  
Our relation to the Data Controller : Client   Business Partner  
Visitor   Other  
Employee      
Insert Your Request Here          
           
           
           
           
Turn Up